Race Results 2012

Run Race University of Makati (Feburary 19, 2012)

1KM RUN
FEMALE MALE
1ST
Tara Borlain Michael Ottiger
2ND
Angelina Powell Joaquin Cuevas Ogsimer
3RD
Kirsten Marie Reyes Manuel Luna Abelarde
1.5KM RUN
FEMALE MALE
1ST
Lauren Sta. Brigada Plaza Harry Pratt
2ND
Samantha Borlain Apolinario Butleg
3RD
Everly Macalalad Joe Bernard Sarmiento
2KM RUN
FEMALE MALE
1ST
Maria Margarita Guevarra Delos Reyes Brent Fulgecio Valelo
2ND
Hannah Ilagan De Guzman Lee Andrei Dioneda Alvarez
3RD
Una Janus Aguila Sibayan Lance Sta. Brigada Plaza
3KM RUN
FEMALE MALE
1ST
Michelle De Vera Joshua Ricaflanca
2ND
Magali Echauz Justine Kyle Mapalo
3RD
Mari Glycel Gaw So Donato Laxa-Pangilinan
RELAY 4×400
1ST
WetShop Kids Tri Team
2ND
Southwoods Runner Team
3RD
Fitness First/Clear Sabak Team
RELAY 4×800
1ST
Trimac
2ND
Laguna Mako Sharks
3RD
Southwoods Runner Team

Ironkids-Feb-19-2012-Results-1K
Ironkids-Feb-19-2012-Results-1.5K
Ironkids-Feb-19-2012-Results-2K
Ironkids-Feb-19-2012-Results-3K
Ironkids-Feb-19-2012-Results-4×400-Relay
Ironkids-Feb-19-2012-Results-4×800-Relay

Run Race Mall Of Asia (April 29, 2012)

AlaskaIronKidsMOA Winners for 1K Category

RANK
BIB
NAME
GENDER
GUN TIME
CHIP TIME
1
4090
Joaquin Tyson Ogsimer
M
00:04:23
00:04:21
2
4089
Umi Martin Abelarde
M
00:04:40
00:04:38
3
4057
Inigo Lorenzo Zialcita
M
00:04:41
00:04:38
4
4070
Cedrick Nathan Butiong
M
00:05:04
00:05:02
5
4403
Luis Alfonso Enriquez
M
00:05:09
00:05:06
 
RANK
BIB
NAME
GENDER
GUN TIME
CHIP TIME
1
4074
Angelina Powell
F
00:04:10
00:04:07
2
4092
Rianna Cruz
F
00:04:41
00:04:39
3
4417
Princess Tayrus
F
00:04:47
00:04:46
4
4073
Samantha Nalo
F
00:04:49
00:04:47
5
4418
Isabella Pascual
F
00:05:38
00:05:36

AlaskaIronKidsMOA Winners for 1.5K Category

RANK
BIB
NAME
GENDER
GUN TIME
CHIP TIME
1
4170
Andrei Alexi Aban
M
00:06:08
00:06:07
2
4460
Benjamin Laxa-Pangilinan
M
00:06:17
00:06:16
3
4159
Fernando Diaz
M
00:06:23
00:06:22
4
4158
Luigi Miguel Crisostomo
M
00:06:25
00:06:25
5
4163
Christian Davis
M
00:06:32
00:06:30
 
RANK
BIB
NAME
GENDER
GUN TIME
CHIP TIME
1
4174
Tara Borlain
F
00:05:47
00:05:47
2
4176
Everly Janarie Macalalad
F
00:05:58
00:05:57
3
4160
Lauren Justine Plaza
F
00:06:01
00:06:00
4
4173
Samantha Borlain
F
00:06:20
00:06:20
5
4161
Juselinda Galo
F
00:06:34
00:06:33

AlaskaIronKidsMOA Winners for 2K Category

RANK
BIB
NAME
GENDER
GUN TIME
CHIP TIME
1
4257
Kim Sayrio Dela Cruz
M
00:07:36
00:07:36
2
4290
Lee Andrei Alvarez
M
00:08:09
00:08:09
3
4262
Eryake Mengorio
M
00:08:15
00:08:15
4
4227
Brent Valelo
M
00:08:37
00:08:37
5
4241
Vanne Zendrix Yumol
M
00:08:46
00:08:46
 
RANK
BIB
NAME
GENDER
GUN TIME
CHIP TIME
1
4237
Maria Margarita Delos Reyes
F
00:08:22
00:08:22
2
4244
Lovely Rica Moreno
F
00:08:27
00:08:27
3
4255
Hannah De Guzman
F
00:08:30
00:08:30
4
4240
Una Janus Sibayan
F
00:08:49
00:08:49
5
4245
Angelica David
F
00:09:17
00:09:17

AlaskaIronKidsMOA Winners for 3K Category

RANK
BIB
NAME
GENDER
GUN TIME
CHIP TIME
1
4330
Justine Kyle Mapalo
M
00:11:20
00:11:20
2
4344
Mark Gregory Pile
M
00:11:27
00:11:27
3
4320
Enrico John Penera
M
00:11:51
00:11:51
4
4338
Donato Antonio Pangilinan
M
00:11:53
00:11:53
5
4317
Julius Alfred Constantino
M
00:12:30
00:12:30
 
RANK
BIB
NAME
GENDER
GUN TIME
CHIP TIME
1
4319
Ma. Chrissetille Ballesteros
F
00:14:11
00:14:11
2
4327
Mari Glycel So
F
00:14:12
00:14:12
3
4334
Isabella Danielle Kapunan
F
00:15:13
00:15:13
4
4343
Namnama Chantal Espiritu
F
00:19:35
00:19:35
5
4342
Czarina Nicole Butiong
F
00:20:05
00:20:05
 

Ironkids Apr 29 2012 Results – 1K
Ironkids Apr 29 2012 Results – 1.5K
Ironkids Apr 29 2012 Results – 2K
Ironkids Apr 29 2012 Results – 3K

Aquathlon The Palms Country Club (June 17, 2012)

Winners for 1K Category (6-8 Years Old)

RANK
FEMALE
MALE
1
Kirsten Marie Manuel
Lance McGonnell
2
Samantha Nalo
Inigo Miguel Arkoncel
3
Rianna Cruz
Javier Velayo
RANK
FEMALE
MALE
1
Tara Borlain
Benjamin Pangilinan
2
Samantha Borlain
Juris Aaron Tan
3
Lauren Justine Plaza
Fernando Diaz
RANK
FEMALE
MALE
1
Regina Castrillo
Brent Valelo
2
Nicole Eijansantos
Joshua Taleon
3
Maria Margarita Delos Reyes
Ira Clark Ungos
RANK
FEMALE
MALE
1
River Gail Salonga
Justine Kyle Mapalo
2
Victorija Deldio
Elkim Chan
3
Glycel So
Brent Cyruz Alcosaba
 

  Download complete Alaska Ironkids Philippines Aquathlon – The Palms Country Club 2012 Race Results

Aquathlon PhilSports Arena (July 29, 2012)

Winners for 1.5K Category (9-10 Years Old)

RANK
FEMALE
MALE
1
Tara Borlain
Fernando Diaz
2
Sam Borlain
Benjamin Pangilinan
3
Everly Macalalad
Juris Aaron Earl Tan

Winners for 2K Category (11-12 Years Old)

RANK
FEMALE
MALE
1
Nicole Eijansantos
Ira Clark Ungos
2
Lauren Justine Plaza
Brent Valelo
3
Maria Margarita Delos Reyes
Nathan Nalo

Winners for 3K Category (13-14 Years Old)

RANK
FEMALE
MALE
1
Magali Echauz
Mark Gregory Pile
2
Jaymee Ortega
Julius Constantino
3
Mari Glycel So
Brent Alcosaba
 

  Download complete Alaska Ironkids Philippines Aquathlon – PhilSports Arena 2012 Race Results

Triathlon Cebu (August 04, 2012)

6-8
GIRL
BOY
1ST
Syrah Ruth Uy
Eric Almendral
2ND
Coco Leather
Umi Martin Abelarde
3RD
Yasmin Priagula
Abel Te Riel
9-10
GIRL
BOY
1ST
Tara Borlain
Juris Aaron Tan
2ND
Sam Borlain
George leather
3RD
Everly Macalalad
Luigi Crisostomo
11-12
GIRL
BOY
1ST
Lauren Justine Plaza
Yuan Chiongbian
2ND
Sophia Vizcarra
Brent Valelo
3RD
Veronica Deldio
Nathan Nalo
13-14
GIRL
BOY
1ST
Victorija Deldio
Mark Gregory Pile
2ND
Maia Isabel Yusay
Justin Chiongbian
3RD
Yona Danielli Academia
Julius Constantino

View complete Alaska Ironkids Philippines Triathlon Cebu 2012 6 – 8 Race Results

View complete Alaska Ironkids Philippines Triathlon Cebu 2012 9 –10 Race Results

View complete Alaska Ironkids Philippines Triathlon Cebu 2012 11 –12 Race Results

View complete Alaska Ironkids Philippines Triathlon Cebu 2012 13 –14 Race Results

Triathlon Palms Country Club Filinvest Alabang (October 27, 2012)

Individual
1km (6-8 y/o)
GIRL
BOY
1ST
Syrah Uy
Lucas WooKooijman
2ND
Symone Darlene Ildefronso
Mari Campos
3RD
Samantha Denise Ildefonso
Alexander Caleb Santos
1.5km (9-10 y/o)
GIRL
BOY
1ST
Everly Janarie Macalalad
Juris Aaron Earl Tan
2ND
Angelina Powell
Fernando Diaz
3RD
Sofia Daniela Ildefonso
Juan Francisco Baniqued
2km (11-12 y/o)
GIRL
BOY
1ST
Nicole Danielle Eijansantos
Arno Baetz
2ND
Lauren Justine Plaza
Brent Valelo
3RD
Abby Vizcarra
Nathan Nalo
3km (13-14 y/o)
GIRL
BOY
1ST
Victorija Deldio
Mark Gregory Pile
2ND
Jaymee Marie Ortega
Julius Alfred Constantino
3RD
Jessica Salazar
Lance Vincent Plaza

 

Relay
6-10 yrs old
1ST
R001
Catchfire Tri Kids 1
2ND
R004
Clear Sabak Team 1
3RD
R003
Animo Tri Kids
11-14 yrs old
1ST
R035
Learning Links Academy
2ND
R032
Bristol Integrated School
3RD
R031
Catchfire Tri Kids 2

  Download complete Ironkids Triathlon Palms Country Club, Filinvest Alabang 2012 Race Results