Race Results 2014

Aquathlon 1 – The Village Sports Club (February 9, 2014)

6-8yrs old
FEMALE MALE
1ST
Kira Ellis Gabriel Labasan
2ND
Gabby Ong Noah Labasan
3RD
Aubrey Tom Thomas Breen
9-10yrs old
FEMALE MALE
1ST
Tara Borlain Ted Jacob Laminta
2ND
Angelina Powell Matthew Thomas Alumbres
3RD
Isabelle Ong Glendwyn Giles Mariscotes
11-12yrs old
FEMALE MALE
1ST
Samantha Borlain Juan Francisco Baniqued
2ND
Sophia Almendral Marcus Faytaren
3RD
Patricia Nicole Alvarado Fernando Diaz
13-14yrs old
FEMALE MALE
1ST
Una Janus Sibayan Brent Valelo
2ND
Gabbie Ellis Bam Manglicmot
3RD
Christine Levi Gaspar Drew Benett Magbag

Alaska Ironkids Aquathon I – (The Village Sports Club) Official Results

Triathlon 1 – La Stanza, Marikina (April 13, 2014)

6-8yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
THOMAS BREEN KIRA ELLIS
2ND
MARK GRIST JUSTICIA MARIEARL TAN
3RD
JUAN MIGUEL TAYAG XANTIA MIKAELA VICTORIO
9-10yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
ZEDRICK JAMES BORJA ANGELINA POWELL
2ND
GABRIEL ANTONIO DE LA ROSA SYRAH RUTH UY
3RD
CHRISTOPHER APOLINARIO SAMANTHA NALO
11-12yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
JUAN FRANCISCO BANIQUED TARA BORLAIN
2ND
LUIGI MIGUEL CRISOSTOMO SAMANTHA BORLAIN
3RD
JOE BERNARD SARMIENTO EVERLY JANARIE MACALALAD
13-14yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
BRENT VALELO UNA JANUS SIBAYAN
2ND
SABINO CZAR MANGLICMOT IV ISABELLA DANIELLE KAPUNAN
3RD
DREW BENETT MAGBAG GABRIELA ELLIS
SPECIAL AWARD
9-10 YEARS OLD (BOY) 13-14 YEARS OLD (GIRL)
1ST
MATTHEW THOMAS ALUMBRES REIN PAULINE MARIE LABAY
RELAY CATEGORY
6-10 YEARS OLD 11-14 YEARS OLD
1ST
TRICLARK KIDS TRICLARK BIG
2ND
SABAK TRI (811) TRICLARK SMALL
3RD
SABAK TRI (812) MARIKINA AQUA BEARS

Alaska Ironkids Triathlon I – (La Stanza, Marikina) Official Results

Aquathlon II – Club Manila East (May 25, 2014)

6-8yrs old
FEMALE MALE
1ST
DENISSE BERNABE GABRIEL LABASAN
2ND
AUBREY TOM GABRIEL PATAG
3RD
GABRIELLE ONG CHRISTIAN JEXTER PUNZALAN
9-10yrs old
FEMALE MALE
1ST
ISABELLE ONG ALEXANDER LAMB
2ND
SAMANTHA NALO TED JACOB LAMINTA
3RD
PATRICIA TOLENTINO JOCO MIGUELLE DELIZO
11-12yrs old
FEMALE MALE
1ST
TARA BORLAIN DAN CHRISTIAN LEYBA
2ND
SAMANTHA BORLAIN JUAN FRANCISCO BANIQUED
3RD
CHRISTINE JULIANNE JAVIER AARON JOSHUA MIRANDA
13-14yrs old
FEMALE MALE
1ST
NICOLE DANIELLE EIJANSANTOS BRENT VALELO
2ND
MARIA MARGARITA DELOS REYES NATHAN NALO
3RD
UNA JANUS SIBAYAN NEIL NAZARRO
RELAY – 6-10 YEARS OLD
TEAM NAME MEMBERS
1ST
THE HODGES ETHAN HODGES
CONNOR HODGES
2ND
BIKHAM YOGA ALABANG CHAD ETHAN CHING
CLARISSA MABULA
3RD
THE MARSHMALLOWS KATRINA BUENAFLOR
MARCUS BUENAFLOR
RELAY – 11-14 YEARS OLD
TEAM NAME MEMBERS
1ST
THE LIMITLESS MULTISPORT IRA CLARK UNGOS
AARON JOSHUA MIRANDA

Alaska Ironkids Aquathlon II – Club Manila East Official Results

Ironkids Triathlon II – Shangri-La Mactan, Cebu (August 2, 2014)

6-8yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
JUAN MIGUEL TAYAG JUSTICIA MARIEARL TAN
2ND
JUSTIN CHRISTOPHER DHEXIA MYLE BERSABAL
3RD
JOSE MARIA TAYAG ALETHEA PAIGE GACCION
9-10yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
HYONDE KEUM SYRAH RUTH UY
2ND
EDUARD RUSSELL SO SAMANTHA NALO
3RD
ABEL TE RIELE DANICA MIKAELA ALBA
11-12yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
JUAN FRANCISCO BANIQUED SAMANTHA BORLAIN
2ND
JOE BERNARD SARMIENTO TARA BORLAIN
3RD
JURIS AARON EARL TAN EVERLY JANARIE MACALALAD
13-14yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
ARNO BAETZ NICOLE DANIELLE EIJANSANTOS
2ND
YUAN CHIONGBIAN LAUREN JUSTINE PLAZA
3RD
BRENT VALELO AALIYAH MATARAGNON
RELAY CATEGORY
6-10 YEARS OLD 11-14 YEARS OLD
1ST
-NA- TRANSITION(ILOILO)

For Complete Race Results:
6-8 years old – Official Results
9-10 years old – Official Results
11-12 years old – Official Results
13-14 years old – Official Results
Play Category – Short distance – Official Results
Play Category – Long distance – Official Results
Relay – Category 2 – Official Results