Race Results 2015

Triathlon II – Shangri-La Mactan, Cebu (August 1, 2015)

6-8yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST

MICHAEL GABRIEL LOZADA

MA. CHELSEA FAITH MINOZA

2ND

JUAN ALESSANDRO SUAREZ

MARIA MICHAELA RECILLA

3RD

YTHNMTHW ORELLANA

FRANCHEZKA BORLAIN

9-10yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST

JUSTIN CHRISTOPHER YU

LORAYNE LENCIOCO

2ND

VINCE JOAQUIN KAIS

MOIRA FRANCES GABRIE EREDIANO

3RD

XEEMON VILLO CUYOS

EMMA BERTEL

11-12yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST

JUAN FRANCISCO BANIQUED

TARA BORLAIN

2ND
BERNARD MIGUEL SY

CATHERINE ANGELI YU

3RD

VICTOR ANDREW BOHEROM

RAVEN FAITH ALCOSEBA

13-14yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST

YUAN CHIONGBIAN

NICOLE DANIELLE EIJANSANTOS

2ND

LUCIAN ANTONIO ALEJO

SAMANTHA BORLAIN

3RD

JOHN CALEB BARLIN

SAM MCINNES

RELAY
Relay 6 – 10 years old Relay 11 – 14 years old
1ST

TEAM TLTG 2

TEAM TLTG 3

2ND

TEAM TLTG 1

TEAM TLTG 4

3RD

TEAM TRIME

TEAM TEAM GKA

For Complete Race Results:
Age Group 6 – 8 years old (click here)
Age Group 9 – 10 years old (click here)
Age Group 11 – 12 years old (click here)
Age Group 13 – 14 years old (click here)
Play – Short distance (click here)
Relay 6 – 10 years old (click here)
Relay 11 – 14 years old (click here)

Aquathlon II – Subic Bay (June 6, 2015)

6-8yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
MICHAEL GABRIEL LOZADA MA. CHELSEA FAITH MINOZA
2ND
RICHARD ALLAN AQUITANA GABRIELLE AGPALZA
3RD
YTHANMTHW ORELLANA JISLA MARTINA BATUNGBAKAL
9-10yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
MATTHEW THOMAS ALUMBRES GABRIELLE ONG
2ND
ALEXANDER LAMB NINA JOY AQUITANA
3RD
CHRISTOPHER DELOS SANTOS GAIA REMIGIO
11-12yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
JUAN FRANCISCO BANIQUED TARA BORLAIN
2ND
JASPER NEO GASPAR JULIANNE CHRISTINE GASPAR
3RD
JURIS AARON EARL TAN EVERLY JANARIE MACALALAD
13-14yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
SABINO CZAR MANGLICMOT SAMANTHA BORLAIN
2ND
NEIL NAZARRO CHRISTINE LEVI GASPAR
3RD
JOSHUA ALEXANDER RAMOS UNA JANUS SIBAYAN
Relay Category
6-10 11-14
1ST
TEAM HODGES TRI KIDS

2ND
TEAM DELTA LIMITLESS MULTISPORT
3RD
ZAMBA TRI TEAM

For Complete Race Results:
Age Group 6-8 yrs old (click here)
Age Group 9-10 yrs old (click here)
Age Group 11-12 yrs old (click here)
Age Group 13-14 yrs old (click here)
Play Category 1 Short (click here)
Play Category 2 Long (click here)
Relay (click here)

Aquathlon I – The Village Sports Club (April 19, 2015)

6-8yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
RICHARD ALLAN AQUITANA KIRA ELLIS
2ND
THOMAS LAMB AUBREY TOM
3RD
PAUL BENEDICT CUCAL FRANCHEZKA BORLAIN
9-10yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
ALEXANDER LAMB JAZ VILLANUEVA
2ND
GLENDWYN GILES MARISCOTES HANNAH SANCHEZ
3RD
CHRISTOPHER DELOS SANTOS MARIE YSOBEL FLOREZ
11-12yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
JUAN FRANCISCO BANQUED TARA BORLAIN
2ND
TED JACOB LAMINTA EVERLY JANARIE MACALALAD
3RD
YECHIEL DAVID HIPOL ANGELINA POWELL
13-14yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
INAKI EMIL LORBES SAMANTHA BORLAIN
2ND
MARCUS FAYTAREN UNA JANUS SIBAYAN
3RD
LUIGI MIGUEL CRISOSTOMO JANIS YZELY PALACIO
Play Category
Short Long
1ST
SKY XANDER GUEVARRA ALIA VELMONTE
2ND
TATIANA VICTORIA PARDO
3RD
ALIAH NICOLE AMISOLA
Relay Category
6-10 11-14
1ST
SAN MIG

For Complete Race Results:
Age Group 6-8 yrs old (click here)
Age Group 9-10 yrs old (click here)
Age Group 11-12 yrs old (click here)
Age Group 13-14 yrs old (click here)
Age Group Play, Relay (click here)

Triathlon I – Subic Bay (March 7, 2015)

6-8yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
DAYSHAUN KARL RAMOS JUSTICIA MARIEARL TAN
2ND
JABRIELLE MARCOS DELIZO FRANCHEZKA BORLAIN
3RD
REGGEAL VICTORIA CAITLIN GAW
9-10yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
MARK GRIST ALISON ANN NOBLE
2ND
MATTHEW THOMAS ALUMBRES PATRICIA TOLENTINO
3RD
JUAN MIGUEL TAYAG ANA MARIA MEMPIN
11-12yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
JUAN FRANCISCO BANIQUED TARA BORLAIN
2ND
JOSE MANUEL ARAO SAMANTHA BORLAIN
3RD
KARL RAFAEL PAMAKID EVERLY JANARIE MACALALAD
13-14yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
BRENT VALELO NICOLE DANIELLE EIJANSANTOS
2ND
SABINO CZAR MANGLICMOT CHRISTINE LEVI GASPAR
3RD
JOHN CALEB BARLIN UNA JANUS SIBAYAN

For Complete Race Results:
Age Group 6-8, 9-10 yrs old (click here)
Age Group 11-12, 13-14 yrs old (click here)