Race Results 2016

Triathlon I – Subic Bay (March 5, 2016)

6-8yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
CONNOR HODGES FRANCHEZKA BORLAIN
2ND
GABRIEL GAW ZURIELLE KENZIE GALO
3RD
YTHANMTHW ORELLANA KYLE ENIALLE TOLEDANA
9-10yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
MARK GRIST KIRA ELLIS
2ND
JUAN MIGUEL TAYAG ANA MARIA MEMPIN
3RD
MICHAEL GABRIEL LOZADA JUSTICIA MARIE EARL TAN
11-12yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
ZEDRICK JAMES BORJA TARA BORLAIN
2ND
ERIC ALMENDRAL MICAELLA BARLIN
3RD
JOHANN CARLOS MANUBAY ALISON ANN NOBLE
13-14yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
JUAN FRANCISCO BANIQUED SAMANTHA BORLAIN
2ND
JOE BERNARD SARMIENTO EVERLY JANARIE MACALALAD
3RD
JOSHUA ALEXANDER RAMOS PIA FRANCESCA SAREZ
RELAY CATEGORY – 6 TO 8 YRS OLD
TEAM NAME MEMBERS
1ST   SAMANTHA BORLAIN
EVERLY JANARIE MACALALAD
PIA FRANCESCA SAREZ

For Complete Race Results:
Age Group 6-8 yrs old (click here)
Age Group 9-10 yrs old (click here)
Age Group 11-12 yrs old (click here)
Age Group 13-14 yrs old (click here)

Aquathlon I – The Village Sports Club (May 1, 2016)

6-8yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
Daniel Louiw – #23 Zurielle Kenzie Galo – #20
2ND
Ythnmihw Orellana – #21 Franchezka Borlain – #22
3RD
Gabriel Ethan Gaw – #44 Louiemarinela Gatdula – #33
9-10yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
Michael Gabriel Lozada #256 Aubrey Tom #249
2ND
Gabriel Labasan #274 Michaela Jasmine Mojdeh #280
3RD
Jabrielle Marcos Delizo #279 Kira Ellis #287
11-12yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
Clifford Pusing #478 Jaz Villanueva #477
2ND
Joco Miguel Delizo #448 Catherine Angeli Yu #495
3RD
Matthew Thomas Alumbres #463 Alison Ann Noble #488
13-14yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
Joshua Alexander #642 Samantha Borlain #644
2ND
Joe Bernard Sarmiento #643 Tara Borlain #645
3RD
Russel Mikolai Villaraza #661 Everly Janarie Macaladlad #660
Relay Long
Name FINISH TIME
#912
Micah Marie Dela Serna 7:47:44
#912
Catherine Angeli Yu 7:47:44
Relay Short
Name FINISH TIME
#907
Derick Aidan Bagas 7:48:02
#907
Athena Princess Bagas 7:48:02
#908
Clarisse Ogsimer 7:48:43
#908
Anselmo Ogsimer 7:48:43
#906
Stephanie Brown 7:51:05
#906
Paige Garcia 7:51:05

For Complete Race Results:
Age Group 6-8 yrs old (click here)
Age Group 9-10 yrs old (click here)
Age Group 11-12 yrs old (click here)
Age Group 13-14 yrs old (click here)
Relay Category (click here)
Play Category Short (click here)

Aquathlon II – Subic Bay WOW Pool(June 4, 2016)

6-8yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
Daniel LOUW Zurielle Kenzie GALO
2ND
Quintin Zee SABALANDE Franchezka BORLAIN
3RD
Gabriel Ethan GAW Juliana Marie PILAR
9-10yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
Michael Gabriel LOZADA Aubrey TOM
2ND
Juan Miguel TAYAG Jeanna Mariel CAƑETE
3RD
Rayne Japhet SALINAS Anya Karina AUSTRIACO
11-12yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
Clifford PUSING Bukids GENE HEART
2ND
Joco Miguel DELIZO Erin Chantal AQUINO
3RD
Zedrick James BORJA Marielle ESTREBA
13-14yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
Juan Francisco BANIQUED Tara BORLAIN
2ND
Joshua Alexander RAMOS Samantha BORLAIN
3RD
Luigi Miguel CRISOSTOMO Everly Janarie Macalalad
Relay Long
Name FINISH TIME
1st
Team TLTG 09:48.8
2nd
Team MARIKINA AQUABEARS 09:52.2
3rd
Team KAREN ANDREA MANAYON 10:25.6
Relay Short
Name FINISH TIME
1st
Team WHIMBREL 07:18.8
2nd
Team MARIKINA AQUABEARS 08:59.0
3rd
Team TEAM OGSIMER 3 09:40.6

For Complete Race Results:
Age Group 6-8 yrs old (click here)
Age Group 9-10 yrs old (click here)
Age Group 11-12 yrs old (click here)
Age Group 13-14 yrs old (click here)
Relay 6 – 10 yrs old (click here)
Relay 11 – 14 yrs old (click here)
Play Category Short (click here)

Triathlon II – Shangri-La Mactan, Cebu(August 6, 2016)

6-8yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
Connor HODGES Franchezka BORLAIN
2ND
Ythnmthw ORELLANA Zurielle Kenzie GALO
3RD
Ryonde KEUM Teya Aurelia MORA
9-10yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
Matthew Justine HERMOSA Kira ELLIS
2ND
Mark GRIST Isabella DIEHL
3RD
Justin Christopher YU Mikele Katerina JOPSON
11-12yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
Hyonde KEUM Catherine Angeli YU
2ND
Eduard Russell SO Moira Frances EREDIANO
3RD
Joco Miguelle DELIZO Nicole Marie DEL ROSARIO
13-14yrs old
MALE FEMALE
1ST
Juan Francisco BANIQUED Tara BORLAIN
2ND
Joe Bernard SARMIENTO Samantha BORLAIN
3RD
Jose Manuel ARAO Karen Andrea MANAYON
RELAY CATEGORY – 6 TO 10 YRS OLD
TEAM NAME MEMBERS
1ST Team TLG Jacob Kennedy LIPURA
Valkyris SCHEUER
Beboy DULIN
2ND Team CEBU CITY-CBM Mary Pauline INDAYA
Ronan Theo PEDROZA
Juliana Nicole LOBERANIS
3RD Team TRI-BOHOL KIDS Andrei Louis VALENCIA
William Matthew FARLEY
Jovy Claire JASPE
RELAY CATEGORY – 11 TO 14 YRS OLD
TEAM NAME MEMBERS
1ST Team CEBU CITY-CBM Jobert INDAYA
Catherine Angeline YU
Mary Joy LOBERANIS
2ND Team TLTG Psalm Daniel AQUINO
Renz Wynn CORBIN
Ernest John RACAZA
3RD Team TLTG Charles Jeremiah LIPURA
Renzo Mar PAHAGANAS
Moira EREDIANO

For Complete Race Results:
Age Group 6-8 yrs old (click here)
Age Group 9-10 yrs old (click here)
Age Group 11-12 yrs old (click here)
Age Group 13-14 yrs old (click here)
Play Category Short (click here)
Play Category Long (click here)
Relay 6 – 10 yrs old (click here)
Relay 11 – 14 yrs old (click here)