Race Results 2013

Ironkids Triathlon ( Palms Country Club, Alabang ) October 20, 2013

Race Result

Alaska Ironkids Philippines | 6-10 Relay Click here

Alaska Ironkids Philippines | 9-10 Female Click here

Alaska Ironkids Philippines | 9-10 Male Click here

Alaska Ironkids Philippines | 11-12 Female Click here

Alaska Ironkids Philippines | 11-12 Male Click here

Alaska Ironkids Philippines | 11-14 Relay Click here

Alaska Ironkids Philippines | 13-14 Female Click here

Alaska Ironkids Philippines | 13-14 Male Click here

Alaska Ironkids Philippines | Over All Result Click here

Ironkids Triathlon ( Shangrila Mactan Cebu ) August 3, 2013

Wave 1 – Race Result

Alaska Ironkids Philippines | 11-12 years old Click here

Alaska Ironkids Philippines | 13-14 years old Click here

Aquathlon Marist School Marikina (June 30, 2013)

Run Race Mall of Asia (IMAX Parking Area) (June 1, 2013)

INDIVIDUAL WINNERS
 

1KM CATEGORY

  GIRL BOY
1ST Athena Shanessa Chang & Justicia Mariearl Tan Glendwyn Giles Maniscotes
2ND Mariane Marie Guevarra Matthew Thomas Alumbres
3RD Denisse Andreah Bernabe Umi Martin Abelarde

1.5KM CATEGORY

  GIRL BOY
1ST Tara Borlain Juris Aaron Tan
2ND Everly Jane Macalalad Fernando Diaz
3RD Angelina Powell Joaquin Tyson Ogsimer

2KM CATEGORY

  GIRL BOY
1ST Lauren Justine Plaza Eryake Mengorio
2ND Una Janus Sibayan Brent Valelo
3RD Nicole Danielle Eijansantos Bambam Manglicmot

3KM CATEGORY

  GIRL BOY
1ST Lovely Rica Moreno Carlos Gabriel Cano
2ND Maria Margarita Delos Reyes Julius Alfred Constantino
3RD Angelee Pelaez John Aldous Bayola
RELAY WINNERS
 
6 – 10 Y/O RELAY CATEGORY

1ST PLACE

Dale Valelo
Samantha Nalo
Juris Aaron Earl Tan

2ND PLACE

Vicente Patrick Hizon
Paul Andrei Hizon
Jeffrey Dean Hizon Jr.

3RD PLACE

Aidan Antoni Bragais
Toni Kirstyn Bragais
Judd Miguel Bragais
 
11 – 14 Y/O RELAY CATEGORY

1ST PLACE

Brent Valelo
Jose Bernard Sarmiento
Nathan Nalo

Click to view Complete Race Results 1km, 1.5km, 2km, 3km, 3x1km relay (6-10 yrs) – (1 km), 3x1km relay (11-14 yrs) (1 km)

Aquathlon Ateneo De Manila Grade School (May 19, 2013)

ALASKA IRONKIDS- Aquathlon 1- Ateneo Grade School
Aquathlon 1 May 19, 2013
Ateneo De Manila Grade School
Individual Bib Number

3km (13-14 y/o)

1st Boy Julius Alfred Constantino 1359
Girl River Gail Salonga 651
2nd Boy Lance Vincent Plaza 1357
Girl Maria Margarita Delos Reyes 1306
3rd Boy Drew Benett Magbag 1327
Girl Jaymee Marie Ortega 1355

2km (11-12 y/o)

1st Boy Bambam Manglicmot 912
Girl Samantha Borlain 1292
2nd Boy Brent Valelo 953
Girl Nicole Danielle Eijansantos 914
3rd Boy Nathan C. Nalo 934
Girl Lauren Plaza 964

1.5km (9-10 y/o)

1st Boy Juris Tan 470
Girl Tara Borlain 466
2nd Boy Fernando Diaz 277
Girl Everly Janarie Macalalad 278
3rd Boy Juan Francisco Baniqued 276
Girl Sofia Daniela G. Ildefonso 706

1km (6-8 y/o)

1st Boy Alexander Lamb 34
Girl Athena Shanessa Chang 41
2nd Boy Matthew Thomas Alumbres 31
Girl Jaz Villanueva 25
3rd Boy Glendwyn Giles Mariscotes 54
Girl Ricielle Melencio 75
  Team Name Relay Bib Number

6-10 yrs old

1st Clear Sabak Angelina Alyssa Powell R002
Ysella Adiane Erquiaga
2nd Team PLDT Tykes Umi Martin Abelarde R012
Joaquin Rivera
3rd   Juliana Bianca Alminarez R013
Christian Euclid Dejuras

11-14 yrs old

1st Yellow Cab-Tri Clark Team A Brent Valelo R051
Lans Donato
2nd Yellow Cab-Tri Clark Team B Nathan Nalo R052
Jomai Santos
3rd Team Pangilinan Hannah Pangilinan R004
Benjamin Pangilinan

Ironkids Aquathlon Overall Result

Run Race UP Diliman Running Track Oval (Feburary 17, 2013)

ALASKA IRONKIDS PHILIPPINES 2013
RUN RACE I (February 17, 2013)
UP Diliman Track Oval

3KM (13-14 yrs old)

3rd Place Boy Luis D. Martinez 1514
Girl Andrea Bianca S. Go  1510
2nd Place Boy Lance C. Pimentel  1509
Girl Hannah Angelika I. de Guzman  1301
1st Place Boy Lance Vincent S. Plaza 1303
Girl Maria Margarita G. delos Reyes 1501

2KM (11-12 yrs old)

3rd Place Boy Benjamin R. Laxa-Pangilinan 1110
Girl Suzy Mariella Uy  909
2nd Place Boy Joe Bernard S. Sarmiento  1101
Girl Una Janus A. Sibayan  904
1st Place Boy Brent F. Valelo 902
Girl Lauren Justin Plaza 905

1.5KM (9-10 yrs old)

3rd Place Boy Fernando Diaz  459
Girl Angelina Alyssa Powell  679
2nd Place Boy Joaquin Tyson C. Ogsimer 461
Girl Everly Janarie M. Macalalad 691
1st Place Boy Sean Gabriel D. Cruz  686
Girl Tara O. Borlain  677

1KM (6-8 yrs old)

3rd Place Boy Thomas Christopher Breen  265
Girl Isabella J. Pascual  003
2nd Place Boy Umi Martin L. Abelarde 249
Girl Denisse Andreah Bernabe  228
1st Place Boy Martin Alonzo S. Arroila 245
Girl Ricielle Maleeka S. Melencio  007

RELAY (6-10 yrs old)

1st Place A Daniella M. Cadingog R001
B Joaquin C. Rivera
C Umi Martin L. Abelarde

Ironkids Run Race Complete (1k, 1.5k, 2k,3k and Relay)